Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Victoria with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,3385,181
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1675,697
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1725,699
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5175,914
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,367849
AzulArgentina 1,6191,006
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4188,338
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6288,469
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7349,156
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7849,187
AmberleyAustralia 13,5628,428
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,7937,950
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,9498,047
AimoresBrazil 1,7791,105
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,3351,451
AltamiraBrazil 2,2101,374
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,6631,033
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,399870
ApodiBrazil 2,8461,768
AracajuBrazil 2,5541,587
AracuaiBrazil 1,7671,098
AragarcasBrazil 928577
AraxaBrazil 1,181734
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,7101,684
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,1636,315
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,1406,301
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7857,323
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,6994,784
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,6547,242
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,6265,360
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5795,331
AbecheChad 9,4725,886
AntofagastaChile 1,288800
AricaChile 1,365848
AltaiChina 15,8809,868
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,3402,076
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,3682,093
AraucaColombia 3,5492,205
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,8713,027
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,7802,970
AzuaDominican Republic 4,7462,949
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,0776,883
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,2546,994
AswanEgypt 11,0646,876
AsyutEgypt 11,0136,844
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,2903,287
AsmaraEritrea 11,3327,042
AssabEritrea 11,6337,229
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,0726,881
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8886,145
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,6885,399
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,8777,380
AccraGhana 7,0044,352
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,1166,907
AthensGreece 10,8216,724
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,8126,719
AasiaatGreenland 10,1266,293
AmmassalikGreenland 9,9256,167
AputiteqGreenland 10,2346,360
AkureyriIceland 10,3466,429
AgraIndia 15,5579,667
AhmedabadIndia 14,9679,301
AkolaIndia 15,3709,551
AllahabadIndia 15,9149,889
AmritsarIndia 15,2609,483
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,05110,596
AbadanIran 12,7287,910
ArakIran 12,9508,048
AlbengaItaly 9,9686,194
AlgheroItaly 9,7776,075
AmendolaItaly 10,3676,442
AnconaItaly 10,3166,411
ArezzoItaly 10,1906,332
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,6214,114
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,6844,154
AbashiriJapan 16,85610,474
AburatsuJapan 18,62911,576
AikawaJapan 17,68110,987
AjiroJapan 17,83611,083
AkitaJapan 17,43510,834
AkuneJapan 18,66611,599
AomoriJapan 17,30910,756
AsahikawaJapan 16,98610,555
AsosanJapan 18,54211,522
AmmanJordan 11,6477,237
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,2719,490
AinaziLatvia 11,6517,240
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,9446,801
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,1716,942
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,7146,658
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,2046,962
AtarMauritania 6,8084,231
AgalegaMauritius 12,0137,465
AcapulcoMexico 6,2893,908
AayanbulagMongolia 16,54110,279
AltaiMongolia 16,46910,234
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,83210,460
AgadirMorocco 7,8074,852
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,2766,386
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,1106,904
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,2086,965
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,2827,011
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,4037,086
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,0866,889
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,0896,891
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,4167,094
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,4287,102
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,4307,103
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,4307,103
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,4307,103
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,4307,103
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,8222,996
AgadezNiger 8,3945,216
AsuncionParaguay 333207
ArequipaPeru 1,575979
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 19,57612,165
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,2624,512
AradRomania 10,9936,831
AjanRussia 15,9959,939
AldanRussia 15,9669,922
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,0488,108
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,5769,058
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,38810,184
AnadyrRussia 13,8438,602
ArkhangelskRussia 12,6347,851
ArmavirRussia 12,4297,724
AstrakhanRussia 12,9778,064
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,7677,312
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,8785,517
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,9635,570
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,0155,602
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,7825,457
Abu HamedSudan 10,9406,798
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,7496,680
AqiqSudan 11,3707,066
ArbaatSudan 11,3107,028
AromaSudan 11,0766,882
AtbaraSudan 10,9326,793
Abu KamalSyria 12,1627,558
AleppoSyria 11,8877,387
AranyaprathetThailand 17,73911,023
AtakpameTogo 7,2344,495
AdanaTurkey 11,7487,300
AfyonTurkey 11,4087,089
AnkaraTurkey 11,6417,234
AntalyaTurkey 11,3577,058
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,7478,542
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,2396,363
AberporthUk 9,7566,062
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,8036,091
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,8747,378
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,9167,405
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,2008,203
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,1828,191
ArtigasUruguay 913568
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,0694,393
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5725,327
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,1306,295
Abilene, TxUsa 7,5284,678
Ada, MnUsa 8,6425,370
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6344,744
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7574,199
Akron, OhUsa 7,4354,620
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,3205,170
Albany, GaUsa 6,6434,128
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,4124,606
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,1745,080
Albion, NeUsa 8,2495,126
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,1835,085
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8214,860
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4245,235
Algona, IaUsa 8,1445,061
Alice, TxUsa 7,0544,383
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,2284,492
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5095,288
Alma, MiUsa 7,7704,828
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,9274,926
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,6254,738
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,8854,900
Amherst, MaUsa 7,3144,545
Amite, LaUsa 6,8434,252
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,2737,627
Anderson, InUsa 7,5124,668
Anderson, ScUsa 6,8974,286
Angelica, NyUsa 7,4404,623
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6344,744
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,0416,861
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,4704,020
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,0613,766
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9224,302
Ashland, WiUsa 8,3885,212
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,0856,267
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8874,901
Athens, GaUsa 6,8054,229
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,8234,240
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0794,399
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,5429,036
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9704,953
Augusta, GaUsa 6,6924,158
Augusta, MtUsa 9,4145,850
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7884,840
Austin, TxUsa 7,2274,491
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,2668,865
AndizanUzbekistan 14,9529,291
AcariguaVenezuela 3,7482,329
AdenYemen 11,8587,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -