Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Victoria with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,6039,074
BustAfghanistan 14,2668,865
BatnaAlgeria 9,3395,804
BecharAlgeria 8,4205,232
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3055,782
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3335,178
BiskraAlgeria 9,2375,740
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,9125,538
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,4742,780
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,5642,836
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,5732,841
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,3972,732
ByrdAntarctica 7,0354,372
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,8731,164
BarilocheArgentina 2,4361,514
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,369851
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6628,490
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5618,427
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5429,658
BrestBelarus 11,3987,083
BrusselsBelgium 10,1476,305
Belize CityBelize 5,5243,433
BeninBenin 7,2924,531
BohiconBenin 7,3044,539
BermudaBermuda 6,1193,802
BageBrazil 1,076668
BambuiBrazil 1,265786
BarbacenaBrazil 1,467912
BarbalhaBrazil 2,5991,615
BarcelosBrazil 2,4291,509
BarraBrazil 2,0031,245
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,3101,435
BarreirasBrazil 1,7751,103
BelémBrazil 2,5331,574
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,475917
BelterraBrazil 2,2091,372
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,0791,292
Bom JesusBrazil 1,034643
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,8331,139
BrasiliaBrazil 1,275792
BrevesBrazil 2,4281,509
BurgasBulgaria 11,3017,023
BurundiBurundi 9,5855,956
BatouriCameroon 8,3925,215
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,9604,946
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,1326,296
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,1746,322
Banff, AbCanada 9,9126,159
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,9614,947
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,2915,152
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,7036,029
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9505,562
Blue River, BcCanada 10,1806,326
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,8244,862
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9106,779
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0315,612
Broadview, SkCanada 9,1905,711
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,9996,214
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6146,596
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,9744,334
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6886,642
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,9226,787
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,8095,474
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,5035,905
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,9071,807
BeijingChina 17,97811,172
BarranquillaColombia 4,1202,560
Benito SalasColombia 3,3832,102
BogotáColombia 3,4812,163
BrnoCzech Republic 10,8156,720
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5025,904
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8455,497
BaniDominican Republic 4,7072,925
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,7242,935
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,7372,943
BahariyaEgypt 10,8706,755
Beni SuefEgypt 11,1006,898
BiarritzFrance 9,3005,779
BordeauxFrance 9,4485,871
BrestFrance 9,4905,897
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7006,028
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7016,028
BitamGabon 7,9914,966
BanjulGambia 6,0083,733
BerlinGermany 10,7706,692
BrockenGermany 10,5746,571
BokeGuinea 5,9773,714
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9773,714
BudapestHungary 10,8916,768
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,9016,774
BangaloreIndia 15,2069,449
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,9979,319
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,26310,106
BikanerIndia 15,0979,381
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,33710,774
BabolsarIran 13,2528,235
Bandar AbbasIran 13,4328,347
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,9828,067
Bandar LengehIran 13,2668,244
BirjandIran 13,7968,573
BushehrIran 12,9388,040
BaghdadIraq 12,4297,723
BasraIraq 12,6907,885
BelmulletIreland 9,6586,002
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6656,006
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,4266,479
BergamoItaly 10,1686,319
BolognaItaly 10,2126,346
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,3216,413
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,2816,389
BrindisiItaly 10,4926,520
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,8874,280
BouakeIvory Coast 6,6534,135
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,0159,331
BeirutLebanon 11,6637,247
BenghaziLibya 10,2696,382
BirzaiLithuania 11,6167,218
BitolaMacedonia 10,7706,693
BlantyreMalawi 9,6425,991
BvumbweMalawi 9,6425,991
BintuluMalaysia 17,68010,987
BamakoMali 6,6834,153
Bko-SMali 6,6834,153
BougounMali 6,6524,134
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,2714,518
BaitagMongolia 16,19310,063
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,12810,022
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,73510,399
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,18910,682
BayandelgerMongolia 17,26410,728
BayankhongorMongolia 16,73610,400
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,04410,591
BulganMongolia 16,64410,343
BhamawMyanmar 17,46910,855
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,0126,843
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,1076,902
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,0176,846
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,1426,924
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,1506,929
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,7402,945
BilmaNiger 8,9455,558
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,9664,950
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,0187,468
BergenNorway 10,8006,711
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,7996,711
BjornoyaNorway 12,0137,465
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,5587,182
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,3847,074
BadinPakistan 14,6199,085
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,1039,385
BalakotPakistan 15,1109,390
BarkhanPakistan 14,7639,174
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,1982,609
BascoPhilippines 19,81112,311
BialystokPoland 11,4047,086
BejaPortugal 8,5005,282
BragancaPortugal 8,8585,504
BistritaRomania 11,2606,997
BucharestRomania 11,2717,004
BajkitRussia 15,2169,456
BarabinskRussia 14,8769,244
BarnaulRussia 15,2749,492
BerezovoRussia 13,8108,581
BiserRussia 13,6508,483
BlagovescenskRussia 16,86610,481
BogdarinRussia 16,36910,172
BogucanyRussia 15,5469,661
BomnakRussia 16,36410,169
BorRussia 15,0099,327
BorzjaRussia 16,85210,472
BratskRussia 15,8859,871
BelgradeSerbia 10,8716,756
BoSierra Leone 6,0483,758
BontheSierra Leone 5,9553,701
BratislavaSlovakia 10,7966,709
BerberaSomalia 11,7687,313
BusanSouth Korea 18,43711,457
BadajozSpain 8,6325,364
BarcelonaSpain 9,3865,833
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,0915,649
BabanusaSudan 10,0546,248
BaselSwitzerland 10,1416,302
BernSwitzerland 10,0986,275
BangkokThailand 17,55410,908
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,56710,916
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,54010,900
BizerteTunisia 9,6926,022
BalikesirTurkey 11,2276,976
BursaTurkey 11,3407,047
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,1018,763
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,8606,127
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,8656,130
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,8656,130
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,9296,170
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,8006,090
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,8956,149
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0855,645
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,4884,653
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1074,417
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,6637,869
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,6637,869
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1194,424
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,8534,259
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1855,087
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1054,415
Bedford, MaUsa 7,2734,520
Beeville, TxUsa 7,0714,394
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9604,946
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4635,880
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,9078,020
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,5094,666
Bettles, AkUsa 12,4337,726
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,1187,530
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8574,882
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1285,672
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,4084,604
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,9204,300
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1595,692
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7995,468
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0244,365
Blackville, ScUsa 6,6634,141
Blaine, WaUsa 10,1856,329
Blakely, GaUsa 6,5914,095
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1874,466
Boerne, TxUsa 7,2504,505
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,4265,857
Booneville, MsUsa 7,1104,418
Boonton, NjUsa 7,2294,492
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,3144,545
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1185,044
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2194,486
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6344,744
Brenham, TxUsa 7,1344,433
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,2284,491
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,2624,512
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0194,362
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,5654,701
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9044,912
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2685,138
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,9334,308
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,8434,252
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,7304,803
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,4785,268
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1984,473
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4784,647
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,5594,697
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,9564,322
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0224,363
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8064,851
Burlington, VtUsa 7,5824,712
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6105,972
BajsunUzbekistan 14,5419,036
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,6772,285
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8052,365
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,8415,494
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,8365,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -