Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Victoria with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,9305,549
DjelfaAlgeria 9,0425,619
DavisAntarctica 9,3045,781
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5559,666
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0389,966
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,3109,514
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,3328,284
DhakaBangladesh 16,78610,431
D’UccleBelgium 10,1476,305
DiamantinaBrazil 1,560969
DiamantinoBrazil 890553
DouradosBrazil 321199
DoualaCameroon 7,9034,911
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,0645,011
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1395,679
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,4596,499
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,1216,911
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,9514,941
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,1686,319
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,0444,998
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7235,421
DuianChina 17,23010,707
DubrovnikCroatia 10,5996,586
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,6197,220
DajabonDominican Republic 4,8913,040
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,7562,955
DabaaEgypt 10,9376,796
DakhlaEgypt 10,7626,688
DijonFrance 9,9676,194
DresdenGermany 10,7296,667
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,3247,037
DebrecenHungary 11,0696,879
DalatangiIceland 10,4386,486
DaltonganjIndia 16,13710,028
DarbhangaIndia 16,33410,150
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,22210,702
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,23210,708
DumkaIndia 16,46110,229
DwarkaIndia 14,5959,070
DezfulIran 12,7877,946
DublinIreland 9,7706,071
DecimomannuItaly 9,7516,059
DobbiacoItaly 10,3956,460
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,6264,117
Deir-AllaJordan 11,6227,222
DagorettiKenya 10,4356,485
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,7187,282
DedzaMalawi 9,6295,984
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,14410,653
DashbalbarMongolia 16,90910,508
DaweiMyanmar 17,34110,776
De BiltNetherlands 10,2766,386
De KooyNetherlands 10,3066,404
Den HelderNetherlands 10,3076,405
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,0966,895
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,0986,897
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,5567,181
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,0156,845
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,9996,835
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,8696,754
DalbandinPakistan 14,2408,849
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,8879,251
DirPakistan 14,9699,302
DroshPakistan 14,9619,297
Daguaan CityPhilippines 19,30311,995
DohaQatar 12,9188,027
DorohoiRomania 11,4237,098
Dikson IslandRussia 13,7938,571
DudinkaRussia 14,2578,860
DzardzanRussia 14,8489,227
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,8087,959
DakarSenegal 6,0283,746
DaruSierra Leone 6,1333,811
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6925,401
DamazinSudan 10,7366,671
DongolaSudan 10,6486,617
DamascusSyria 11,7407,296
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,7417,296
Deir EzzorSyria 12,1197,531
DusanbeTajikistan 14,6729,117
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,4466,491
DjerbaTunisia 9,5615,941
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,1927,576
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,1286,294
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,9126,159
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,0527,489
DonetskUkraine 12,2427,607
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,2878,257
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,8914,282
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,0554,384
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,3924,593
Danville, IlUsa 7,5954,720
Darlington, ScUsa 6,7214,177
Davenport, WaUsa 9,8216,103
David City, NeUsa 8,1395,058
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4264,614
Dayton, WaUsa 9,7226,041
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,6384,125
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9925,587
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6384,746
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,3594,573
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3974,597
Delphine, InUsa 7,6504,754
Denton, MdUsa 7,0694,393
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4435,247
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,9934,967
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8995,530
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,5745,328
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6344,744
Dickson, TnUsa 7,1904,468
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3285,796
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8724,892
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,9924,966
Dover, DeUsa 7,0694,393
Dover, TnUsa 7,2114,481
Dublin, TxUsa 7,3894,591
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,9404,934
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4205,232
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,4474,628
Durham, NhUsa 7,3824,587
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,8434,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -