Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Victoria with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,8389,221
FarahAfghanistan 14,0698,743
FormosaArgentina 437271
ForrestAustralia 14,0748,746
FrancistownBotswana 8,6865,398
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,4292,131
FloraniaBrazil 2,8931,798
FlorestaBrazil 2,5681,596
FlorianoBrazil 2,3531,462
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,113691
FormosaBrazil 1,343835
FortalezaBrazil 2,9291,820
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 497309
FrancaBrazil 1,104686
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,5315,923
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,2426,364
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,0886,269
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7716,693
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,7216,041
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8856,764
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,3706,444
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,5196,537
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,4336,483
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,6384,746
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,6284,740
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,6115,973
FayaChad 9,5025,905
FamagustaCyprus 11,5707,190
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,6556,621
FarafraEgypt 10,7356,671
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,0384,995
FichtelbergGermany 10,6416,613
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,3596,437
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,7636,688
FrederikshbGreenland 9,4035,843
FaranahGuinea 6,2733,898
FalconaraItaly 10,3056,404
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,1656,317
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,3526,433
FonniItaly 9,8166,099
FrontoneItaly 10,2556,373
FrosinoneItaly 10,1966,336
FukauraJapan 17,37310,795
FukueJapan 18,67911,607
FukuiJapan 17,96211,162
FukuokaJapan 18,51811,507
FukushimaJapan 17,55410,908
FukuyamaJapan 18,27811,358
FushikiJapan 17,85211,093
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,0919,378
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,5486,555
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,3576,436
FunchalMadeira 7,5014,661
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,1172,559
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,3925,215
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,9846,825
FaroPortugal 8,4185,231
FerganaRussia 14,9109,265
FreetownSierra Leone 5,9633,705
FalunSweden 11,3037,024
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,0536,247
FeodosijaUkraine 11,9907,451
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,2367,604
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0444,998
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,8674,889
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2355,117
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,6245,359
Farmington, MeUsa 7,5814,711
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2835,147
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4934,657
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5705,325
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0535,004
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,5094,666
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,7464,192
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,3573,951
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,4013,978
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,8525,501
Findlay, OhUsa 7,5264,677
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,5365,305
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,7224,799
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,9774,957
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5215,295
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,1445,061
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4195,232
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,0203,741
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,7414,810
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,4694,641
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,5794,710
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,4074,603
Framingham, MaUsa 7,3144,545
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,2754,521
Franklin, LaUsa 6,8604,263
Franklin, PaUsa 7,3974,596
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,9934,346
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,2195,729
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,6005,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -