Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Victoria with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,7329,155
GhazniAfghanistan 14,6569,108
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,9405,555
General PicoArgentina 1,595991
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,194742
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,9153,055
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,7507,923
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2808,874
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,7119,141
GrazAustria 10,6246,602
GancaAzerbaijan 12,7727,937
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,8878,008
GomelBelarus 11,8797,382
GrodnoBelarus 11,4787,132
GaranhunsBrazil 2,7291,696
GoianiaBrazil 1,104686
GoiasBrazil 1,083673
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,7081,061
GrajauBrazil 2,2091,373
GuairaBrazil 426265
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,8571,775
GuaratingaBrazil 2,0211,256
GarouaCameroon 8,5235,296
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,9274,926
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,4025,842
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,2346,360
Golden, BcCanada 9,9976,212
Goose, NfCanada 8,4105,226
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,9774,957
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,3576,436
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,5134,669
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,7564,820
GanzhouChina 19,19511,928
GuangzhouChina 19,12911,887
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,8483,013
GuayaquilEcuador 3,2602,026
GonderEthiopia 11,0756,882
GourdonFrance 9,5725,948
GrenobleFrance 9,8776,138
GeisenheimGermany 10,3096,406
GorlitzGermany 10,8046,713
GibraltarGibraltar 8,5275,299
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,4263,372
GeorgetownGuyana 3,2342,010
GoaIndia 14,9039,261
GuwahatiIndia 16,90110,503
GelaItaly 10,0236,228
GenoaItaly 10,0376,237
GhediItaly 10,1936,334
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,4206,475
GrazzaniseItaly 10,2226,352
GrossetoItaly 10,0956,273
GrottaglieItaly 10,4436,489
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,8906,146
GuidoniaItaly 10,1746,322
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,4784,025
GifuJapan 17,97611,171
GaoMali 7,6204,735
GuamMariana Islands 17,42310,827
GuadalajaraMexico 6,8624,264
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,7284,181
GuaymasMexico 7,9654,950
GaluutMongolia 16,66210,354
GemertNetherlands 10,2716,382
GisborneNew Zealand 11,0836,887
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,0826,887
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,5457,174
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,1106,904
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,2336,980
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,1106,904
GayaNiger 7,6914,780
GardermoenNorway 11,0606,873
GeiloNorway 10,9426,799
GdanskPoland 11,1796,946
GalatiRomania 11,4517,116
Gor’KijRussia 12,7697,935
GorznyjRussia 12,7617,930
GridinoRussia 12,3817,694
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,8707,376
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,9832,475
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,4745,887
GijonSpain 9,0565,627
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,9226,166
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,9296,791
GoteborgSweden 10,9736,819
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,9706,817
GothenburgSweden 10,9726,818
GunnarnSweden 11,5957,205
GenevaSwitzerland 9,9696,195
GabesTunisia 9,5235,918
GafsaTunisia 9,4535,874
GiresunTurkey 12,1187,530
GoztepeTurkey 11,3737,067
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,5938,447
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,4518,358
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,0416,240
GajvoronUkraine 11,6807,258
GeniceskUkraine 11,9777,443
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,9264,304
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,6607,867
Galva, IlUsa 7,7954,844
Galveston, TxUsa 6,9624,326
Geneva, NeUsa 8,1625,072
Genoa, NeUsa 8,1625,072
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,2135,725
Glenville, WvUsa 7,2134,482
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,4574,634
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3045,782
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,7524,196
Goodland, KsUsa 8,2245,111
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,2685,138
Grafton, NdUsa 8,7325,426
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,8604,263
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,1745,079
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,6175,355
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,7784,833
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,7776,076
Gravette, ArUsa 7,5714,705
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,4145,850
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0344,993
Greenfield, InUsa 7,5124,668
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,9264,304
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,8924,283
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,2194,486
Greenville, MsUsa 7,0784,398
Greenville, OhUsa 7,4734,644
Greenville, PaUsa 7,3974,596
Greenville, TxUsa 7,3734,582
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,8564,260
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,7834,215
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6884,777
Groton, CtUsa 7,1854,465
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,0607,494
GuanareVenezuela 3,7112,306
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,5692,218
GuiriaVenezuela 3,6862,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -