Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Victoria with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0888,754
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,0805,642
HuamboAngola 7,8144,856
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4699,613
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,3207,656
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,3207,656
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6519,104
Horta, FaialAzores 7,4194,610
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,6167,218
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4654,639
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,4904,654
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,6194,734
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4105,226
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5984,722
Hay River, NtCanada 10,5896,580
Hope, BcCanada 10,1326,296
HaikouChina 18,76411,660
HailarChina 17,00910,570
HamiChina 16,52810,271
HetanChina 15,6679,735
HavanaCuba 5,6873,534
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,7262,937
HigueyDominican Republic 4,6942,917
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,7992,982
HelwanEgypt 11,1536,930
HurguadaEgypt 11,2697,002
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,4076,467
HelsinkiFinland 11,7447,298
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,7687,313
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,5665,323
HamburgGermany 10,6416,612
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,6406,612
HannoverGermany 10,5566,560
HelgolandGermany 10,5546,558
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,3756,447
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,8316,730
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,9286,169
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,5257,162
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,8677,374
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,3076,405
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,4399,594
HaifaIsrael 11,5867,200
HaboroJapan 16,97410,548
HachijojimaJapan 17,90111,124
HachinoheJapan 17,28510,741
HagiJapan 18,38811,427
HakodateJapan 17,23210,708
HamadaJapan 18,30811,377
HamamatsuJapan 17,95611,158
HikoneJapan 18,02111,198
HimejiJapan 18,15811,284
HiradoJapan 18,58111,546
HirooJapan 17,04210,590
HiroshimaJapan 18,32911,390
HitaJapan 18,51111,503
HitoyoshiJapan 18,61711,569
HunLibya 9,7536,060
HomboriMali 7,4174,609
HomalinMyanmar 17,23810,712
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,38810,805
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,1286,915
HighbankNew Zealand 11,1146,906
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,2236,974
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,0766,883
HororataNew Zealand 11,1016,898
HyderabadPakistan 14,5839,062
HuanucoPeru 2,3861,483
HelPoland 11,2016,960
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,87410,486
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,1228,775
HatangaRussia 14,3528,919
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,4548,360
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,5113,424
HailSaudi Arabia 12,0367,479
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,8546,745
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5859,063
HaejuSouth Korea 18,23011,328
HyesanSouth Korea 17,81411,070
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,2729,490
HalaibSudan 11,3677,064
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0006,836
HudeibaSudan 10,9236,788
HaparandaSweden 11,9067,399
HarnosandSweden 11,5047,149
HamaSyria 11,8157,342
HassakahSyria 12,2037,583
Hua HinThailand 17,43710,836
HakkariTurkey 12,4907,762
Hull, EnglandUk 10,0916,271
HersonUkraine 11,8247,347
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,5177,157
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,1074,416
Hanover, NhUsa 7,5094,666
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,4474,628
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2204,487
Hart, MiUsa 7,9064,913
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,3004,536
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2675,137
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,6474,131
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5995,343
Hays, KsUsa 8,0434,998
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5635,943
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0755,018
Helena, MtUsa 9,3855,832
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,5454,688
Henderson, NcUsa 6,8164,236
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,8574,261
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4355,242
Hernando, MsUsa 7,1954,471
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,7344,185
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5615,320
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,1484,442
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5434,687
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,6714,767
Holly, CoUsa 8,1305,052
Homer, AkUsa 12,3287,661
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6264,739
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,2714,518
Horton, KsUsa 7,9164,919
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5995,343
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0894,405
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8954,906
Houma, LaUsa 6,7514,195
Houston, TexasUsa 7,0534,383
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2174,484
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,0254,365
Huron, SdUsa 8,4685,262
HanoiVietnam 18,33611,394
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,94011,148
HarareZimbabwe 9,1715,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -