Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Victoria with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,1565,689
In SalahAlgeria 8,5135,290
InnsbruckAustria 10,3676,442
IbiriteBrazil 1,461908
IguatuBrazil 2,6701,659
IlheusBrazil 2,1531,338
ImperatrizBrazil 2,1741,351
IndaialBrazil 1,020634
IpameriBrazil 1,139708
IraiBrazil 723449
IreceBrazil 2,0991,304
ItaberabaBrazil 2,1461,334
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,1301,324
ItaitubaBrazil 2,0141,252
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,6501,025
ItaperunaBrazil 1,6611,032
ItapevaBrazil 944586
ItirucuBrazil 2,1441,332
ItuacuBrazil 1,9921,238
IvinhemaBrazil 412256
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6017,209
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,1705,698
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,7297,289
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,6115,973
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,5917,203
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,282797
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,1913,226
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,9032,426
ImbertDominican Republic 4,8733,028
IzobambaEcuador 3,3052,054
IsmailiaEgypt 11,2616,998
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,2503,262
IoanninaGreece 10,6676,629
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,1896,332
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,6926,644
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,2829,496
IranshahrIran 13,8548,609
IstranaItaly 10,3306,419
IidaJapan 17,89511,120
IizukaJapan 18,49511,493
IrakoJapan 18,00911,191
IriomotejimaJapan 19,72012,254
IrozakiJapan 17,88311,113
IshigakijimaJapan 19,70212,243
IshinomakiJapan 17,45110,844
IwamizawaJapan 17,06210,602
IzuharaJapan 18,51411,505
IrbidJordan 11,6547,242
IfraneMorocco 8,3485,187
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,0736,881
IlorinNigeria 7,6174,734
InchonNorth Korea 18,27011,353
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,0197,469
IslamabadPakistan 15,0909,377
IquitosPeru 2,6411,641
IloiloPhilippines 18,72811,638
IasiRomania 11,4827,135
IcaRussia 15,3999,569
IlirnejRussia 14,0978,760
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,44510,219
IrkutskRussia 16,35210,161
Ivdel’Russia 13,6878,505
IbizaSpain 9,1805,704
IspartaTurkey 11,3747,068
IstanbulTurkey 11,3707,066
IzmirTurkey 11,1206,910
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,3237,036
IzmailUkraine 11,5087,151
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3785,206
Independence, KsUsa 7,7054,788
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,5504,692
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4974,659
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9614,947
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,6315,363
Inverness, FlUsa 6,2583,889
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0655,012
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,1765,081
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,4454,626
IsokaZambia 9,6405,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -