Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Victoria with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,7339,155
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,8469,225
JuninArgentina 1,395867
JacarezinhoBrazil 823511
JacobinaBrazil 2,2291,385
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,9141,811
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,9931,860
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,330827
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,504935
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,8556,124
JiuquanChina 17,06110,602
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,5892,852
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,8072,987
JimaniDominican Republic 4,7632,960
JoensuuFinland 12,0757,503
JokioinenFinland 11,7097,276
JyvskylFinland 11,8717,377
JakobshavnGreenland 10,1896,332
JulianehbGreenland 9,2915,774
JagdalpurIndia 15,8479,848
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,44210,217
JerusalemIsrael 11,5747,192
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,8543,016
JosNigeria 8,1095,039
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,0396,860
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,0516,867
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,6279,090
JhelumPakistan 15,1509,414
JiwaniPakistan 13,9218,651
JuliacaPeru 1,491927
JakutskRussia 15,5599,668
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,7757,938
JenisejskRussia 15,3439,535
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,76110,415
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,70710,382
JamestownSaint Helena 5,5063,422
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,5967,206
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,7617,309
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,5775,330
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,5245,297
JubaSudan 10,1656,316
JokkmokkSweden 11,7517,302
JönköpingSweden 11,0906,891
Jonkoping ASweden 11,0846,888
JendoubaTunisia 9,5715,948
JerbaTunisia 9,5755,950
JerseyUk 9,6686,008
JaltaUkraine 11,8817,383
Jackson, MsUsa 6,9674,329
Jackson, TnUsa 7,2124,482
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,3933,973
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6824,774
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2934,532
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,3617,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -