Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Victoria with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,7319,154
KandaharAfghanistan 14,4068,952
KhostAfghanistan 14,7989,196
KunduzAfghanistan 14,6999,134
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,4372,757
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1148,771
KlagenfurtAustria 10,5316,544
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,7787,940
KandiBenin 7,6014,723
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1546,310
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,3335,178
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,3345,179
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0446,242
Kenora, OnCanada 8,7835,458
Kingston, OnCanada 7,6354,745
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,0287,474
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,0426,861
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,9915,587
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,7314,804
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,2959,504
KashiChina 15,2829,496
KunmingChina 18,01911,197
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1135,041
KhargaEgypt 10,9086,778
KosseirEgypt 11,2837,011
KajaaniFinland 12,0227,471
KuopioFinland 11,9847,447
KuusamoFinland 12,1327,539
KarlsruheGermany 10,2786,387
KasselGermany 10,4756,510
KonstanzGermany 10,2516,370
KumasiGhana 6,9264,304
KalamataGreece 10,6446,614
KerkiraGreece 10,5936,583
Kythira IslandGreece 10,6916,644
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,9466,180
Kap TobinGreenland 10,6856,640
KankanGuinea 6,4253,993
KindiaGuinea 6,0863,782
KissidougouGuinea 6,2933,911
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,7037,273
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 19,20311,933
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 19,20311,933
KeszthelyHungary 10,7356,671
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,1766,323
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,55510,287
KotaIndia 15,3229,521
KozhikodeIndia 14,9589,295
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,40310,193
KermanIran 13,5488,419
KermanshahIran 12,7187,903
Khoram AbadIran 12,8017,955
KilkennyIreland 9,6556,000
KingstonJamaica 4,9203,057
KagoshimaJapan 18,68611,612
KanazawaJapan 17,89411,120
KaruizawaJapan 17,78611,052
KatsuuraJapan 17,73911,023
KawaguchikoJapan 17,83011,080
KitamiesashiJapan 16,88010,489
KobeJapan 18,13311,268
KochiJapan 18,33011,391
KofuJapan 17,83311,082
KumagayaJapan 17,74211,025
KumamotoJapan 18,56911,539
KumejimaJapan 19,35712,029
KureJapan 18,33811,396
KushiroJapan 16,92610,518
KutchanJapan 17,14510,654
KyotoJapan 18,07411,231
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,4549,603
KitaleKenya 10,3536,434
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,6737,875
KufraLibya 10,1796,325
KaunasLithuania 11,5127,154
KlaipedaLithuania 11,3837,073
KybartaiLithuania 11,4397,108
KarongaMalawi 9,7746,074
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,23710,711
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,08611,239
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,94310,528
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,23710,712
KuantanMalaysia 17,12410,641
KuchingMalaysia 17,37710,798
KayesMali 6,5064,043
KeniebaMali 6,4163,987
KidalMali 7,8754,894
KitaMali 6,5844,091
KoutiaMali 6,8954,285
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,9189,270
KisinevMoldova 11,5747,192
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,18110,677
KhatgalMongolia 16,35110,161
KhovdMongolia 16,0799,992
KhujirtMongolia 16,77710,425
KhutagMongolia 16,55510,288
KenitraMorocco 8,3065,162
KalewaMyanmar 17,17010,670
KathaMyanmar 17,38110,801
KawthaungMyanmar 17,16410,666
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,03910,588
KengtungMyanmar 17,69710,997
KhamtiMyanmar 17,31310,758
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6004,723
KathmanduNepal 16,28110,117
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,4068,331
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,0856,888
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,1976,958
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,0956,894
KarioiNew Zealand 11,1896,953
KawerauNew Zealand 11,2096,966
KopuaNew Zealand 11,0976,896
KanoNigeria 8,1855,086
KangnungNorth Korea 18,17511,294
KarasjokNorway 12,0697,500
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,8856,764
KristiansandNorway 10,7936,707
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,0706,879
KhasabOman 13,3998,326
KarachiPakistan 14,4318,968
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,4488,978
KhanpurPakistan 14,8479,226
KhuzdarPakistan 14,4438,975
KororPalau 17,88611,115
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,0366,858
KlodzkoPoland 10,8726,756
KoszalinPoland 11,0266,852
KrakowPoland 11,0626,874
KalakanRussia 16,33810,152
KaliningradRussia 11,3107,028
KamenskoeRussia 14,4578,984
KandalaksaRussia 12,2947,640
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,7607,929
KazanRussia 13,1028,142
KemRussia 12,3627,682
KerchRussia 12,0787,505
KhabarovskRussia 16,87810,488
KirenskRussia 15,9119,888
KirovRussia 13,1188,152
KljuciRussia 15,0899,376
KolpasevRussia 14,9459,287
KorfRussia 14,5939,068
KostromaRussia 12,5987,829
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,9768,685
KotlasRussia 12,9448,044
KrasnodarRussia 12,2787,630
KrasnojarskRussia 13,8328,595
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,6238,465
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,5689,674
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,9118,023
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,1898,196
KurganRussia 14,1138,770
KurskRussia 12,2107,587
KyraRussia 16,85510,474
KigaliRwanda 9,7266,044
KoldaSenegal 6,1003,791
KabalaSierra Leone 6,1723,836
KosiceSlovakia 11,0996,897
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1655,074
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,86411,101
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,2619,484
KadugliSudan 10,2316,358
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7576,684
KassalaSudan 11,0866,889
KhartoumSudan 10,7076,653
KostiSudan 10,6196,599
KalmarSweden 11,1566,932
KaresuandoSweden 11,9227,408
KarlstadSweden 11,1316,917
KristianstadSweden 11,0026,837
KamishliSyria 12,2587,617
KanchanaburiThailand 17,46710,854
Khlong YaiThailand 17,66810,979
Khon KaenThailand 17,89411,120
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,54910,905
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,76111,037
KairouanTunisia 9,6245,981
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,9067,398
KarsTurkey 12,4977,766
KastamonuTurkey 11,7597,307
KayseriTurkey 11,8187,344
KonyaTurkey 11,5487,176
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,8458,604
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1078,766
KinlossUk 10,2116,345
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,1677,561
KievUkraine 11,7947,329
KirillovkaUkraine 12,1207,531
KirovogradUkraine 11,8527,365
KlepininoUkraine 11,9177,405
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,9717,439
Kovel’Ukraine 11,4287,101
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,9117,402
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,7224,798
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,6375,989
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8434,874
Keene, NhUsa 7,4014,599
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5344,682
Kenton, OkUsa 8,1085,039
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,8093,610
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4915,277
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,6077,834
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,7294,803
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7124,171
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,7076,032
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0184,361
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,3537,677
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,9168,026
KabompoZambia 8,6455,372
KabweZambia 9,0435,619
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,0485,623
KafirondaZambia 9,0815,643
KaomaZambia 8,6605,381
KasamaZambia 9,4845,893
KasempaZambia 8,8155,478
KawambwaZambia 9,2935,775
KaroiZimbabwe 9,0635,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -