Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Victoria with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,4305,860
LuandaAngola 7,7064,788
LuenaAngola 8,2785,144
La PlataArgentina 1,410876
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 790491
La RiojaArgentina 1,188738
LaboulayeArgentina 1,421883
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,3572,086
Las LomitasArgentina 381237
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,4597,742
LavertonAustralia 12,9208,028
LearmonthAustralia 14,9909,315
LongreachAustralia 14,3928,944
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3938,944
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,8487,984
Low HeadAustralia 12,5257,783
LinzAustria 10,6046,590
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,4956,522
LerwickUk 10,4946,521
La PazBolivia 1,251777
LavrasBrazil 1,340833
LencoisBrazil 2,0591,279
LinharesBrazil 1,8831,170
LondrinaBrazil 702437
LomBulgaria 11,0336,856
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,7076,032
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,2585,132
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,0296,854
Langara, BcCanada 11,0896,891
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,7815,457
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,6545,999
London, OnCanada 7,6424,749
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,2346,360
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,6796,015
Lytton, BcCanada 10,1906,332
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,2124,482
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,572977
LanzhouChina 17,68410,989
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,82710,456
Las GaviotasColombia 3,3012,051
LimonCosta Rica 4,5102,802
LarnacaCyprus 11,5347,168
LimassolCyprus 11,4777,132
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0545,626
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8545,502
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,6756,634
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,6812,909
La VegaDominican Republic 4,8112,989
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,7042,923
LuperonDominican Republic 4,8973,043
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,3982,111
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,0601,902
LuxorEgypt 11,1196,910
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,3033,295
Laucala BayFiji 12,4137,714
LappeenrantaFinland 11,9597,432
Le MansFrance 9,7166,037
LilleFrance 10,0606,251
LyonFrance 9,8616,128
LambarnGabon 7,7374,808
LastourvilleGabon 7,9864,962
LibrevilleGabon 7,7074,789
LeipzigGermany 10,6596,624
LindenbergGermany 10,8066,715
LamiaGreece 10,7596,686
LarissaGreece 10,7896,705
LemnosGreece 11,0096,841
LimnosGreece 11,0246,850
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,3042,675
LabeGuinea 6,2203,865
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,0287,474
La CeibaHonduras 5,2733,276
La MesaHonduras 5,3183,305
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,4989,631
LudhianaIndia 15,3629,546
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,8126,097
LatinaItaly 10,1626,315
LatronicoItaly 10,3166,411
LecceItaly 10,4856,516
LodwarKenya 10,5066,529
Luang PrabangLaos 17,93111,143
LiepajaLatvia 11,4097,090
LaukuvaLithuania 11,4457,112
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,1826,327
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,7416,675
LabuanMalaysia 17,98911,179
LuqaMalta 9,9796,201
Le LamentinMartinique 4,1142,557
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,6524,755
LashioMyanmar 17,52110,888
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,1416,923
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,1716,942
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,1836,949
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,1506,929
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,1196,910
LincolnNew Zealand 11,0646,875
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,0996,897
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,0996,897
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,0996,897
LagosNigeria 7,3974,596
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,9406,798
LillehammerNorway 11,0796,884
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,2109,451
LimaPeru 2,3321,449
LegaspiPhilippines 18,98511,797
LisbonPortugal 8,4735,265
LeninbadRussia 14,7429,161
LevsiRussia 13,9998,699
LungiSierra Leone 5,9633,705
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,5136,533
LanzaroteSpain 7,4164,609
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,1795,704
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,1406,301
LuganoSwitzerland 10,1396,300
LatakiaSyria 11,7437,297
LampangThailand 17,62310,951
LoeiThailand 17,82411,076
Lop BuriThailand 17,61010,943
LomeTogo 7,1724,457
LeemingUk 10,0666,255
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,4956,522
London, EnglandUk 9,9306,171
London-GatwickUk 9,9186,163
LynehamUk 9,8436,117
L’VovUkraine 11,3267,038
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,6947,267
LozovajaUkraine 12,1567,554
LubnyUkraine 11,9517,427
LuckUkraine 11,4637,123
LuganskUkraine 12,3607,680
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1025,035
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8214,860
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,8774,273
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,9414,313
Lake City, FlUsa 6,4013,978
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,5804,710
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9875,585
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6894,778
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,3214,549
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,9834,960
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9115,537
Langdon, NdUsa 8,8655,509
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6145,353
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,1134,420
Larned, KsUsa 7,9574,945
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,1895,089
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,8455,497
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0984,411
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8304,866
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,3824,587
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2385,119
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6384,747
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,7794,834
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,5115,289
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2784,523
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9584,324
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0694,393
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0844,402
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,6676,007
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,4724,643
Lexington, MoUsa 7,7794,834
Lexington, VaUsa 7,0484,380
Libby, MtUsa 9,7176,038
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0845,024
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1274,429
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,6005,344
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,3014,537
Llano, TxUsa 7,3674,578
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4345,241
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9145,539
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9365,553
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9405,556
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,1735,079
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,8164,236
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3234,551
Louisville, MsUsa 6,9754,334
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2365,118
Lowville, NyUsa 7,5624,699
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,7634,824
Luling, TxUsa 7,1714,456
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6605,381
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,9934,346
LivingstoneZambia 8,6475,373
LundaziZambia 9,6075,970
LusakaZambia 9,0045,595
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,0075,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -