Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Victoria with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,7129,142
NeuquenArgentina 2,0911,299
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,492927
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,4857,759
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1169,393
Nowra RanAustralia 12,9788,065
NuriootpaAustralia 13,4558,361
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,6703,523
NatitingouBenin 7,4094,604
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,584984
NgaoundereCameroon 8,4465,248
NkoundjaCameroon 8,0845,023
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7735,452
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,2686,381
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,0675,013
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,4865,273
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3237,036
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,6535,999
North Bay, OnCanada 7,9344,930
N’DjamenaChad 8,8205,481
NanchangChina 19,08011,857
NanjingChina 18,88811,737
NanningChina 18,59211,553
NicosiaCyprus 11,5157,155
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,8286,729
NaguaDominican Republic 4,8092,988
NeybaDominican Republic 4,7622,959
NegeleEthiopia 11,0026,837
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,5267,784
NandiFiji 12,5267,784
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,6937,266
NancyFrance 10,1266,292
NantesFrance 9,5555,938
NiceFrance 9,8826,141
NeustrelitzGermany 10,8036,713
NurembergGermany 10,4756,509
NurnbergGermany 10,4736,508
NaxosGreece 10,9216,786
NanortalikGreenland 9,2375,740
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,3475,808
NordGreenland 11,7737,316
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,6285,983
NzerekoreGuinea 6,3543,949
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,5849,684
New DelhiIndia 15,4819,620
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,2286,356
NaganoJapan 17,78711,053
NagasakiJapan 18,62311,572
NagoJapan 19,24911,962
NagoyaJapan 17,98011,173
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,29811,992
NaraJapan 18,09111,242
NazeJapan 19,00711,811
NemuroJapan 16,82710,456
NiigataJapan 17,63810,960
NikkoJapan 17,69210,994
NobeokaJapan 18,53111,515
NairobiKenya 10,4346,484
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,3497,053
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,2429,472
NidaLithuania 11,3607,059
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,0616,874
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,7256,665
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,7476,057
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,6886,020
NaraMali 6,9124,295
NioroMali 6,7384,187
NemaMauritania 7,0084,355
NouakchottMauritania 6,4043,979
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,1128,148
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,0966,895
NelsonNew Zealand 11,1996,959
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,3097,027
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,0546,869
NandaimeNicaragua 4,8713,027
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7385,430
NiameyNiger 7,6604,760
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,7327,290
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,1387,543
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,0227,470
NawabshahPakistan 14,5929,067
NokkundiPakistan 14,0798,749
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 447278
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 19,14311,896
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,1738,186
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,78010,427
NikolaevRussia 11,7907,327
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,23710,090
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,8759,243
NizneangarskRussia 16,15010,036
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,9169,890
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,6608,489
NovgorodRussia 12,0597,494
NovosibirskRussia 15,1469,412
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,2789,494
No. 6Sudan 10,9136,781
NyalaSudan 9,7916,084
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,13011,266
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,59710,935
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,20110,689
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,76511,039
NarathiwatThailand 17,21810,699
NigdeTurkey 11,7277,287
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,4308,346
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,9887,450
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5784,709
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5784,709
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,1684,454
Natchez, MsUsa 6,9684,330
Neosho, MoUsa 7,5994,722
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,2734,520
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1864,466
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,3974,596
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,0735,016
New London, WiUsa 8,0495,002
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,7494,194
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,7614,201
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2355,117
New YorkUsa 7,2304,493
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,1874,466
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,2034,476
Newark, NjUsa 7,2024,475
Newberry, MiUsa 8,1045,036
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7574,199
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,7604,822
Newnan, GaUsa 6,7854,216
Newport, TnUsa 6,9974,348
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,0688,120
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,8544,259
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2195,107
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,9486,182
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3015,158
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3175,168
Norton, KsUsa 8,1835,085
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,5094,666
NdolaZambia 9,1195,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -