Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Victoria with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,8225,482
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,2435,123
OranArgentina 662411
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0719,365
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2988,885
OstendeBelgium 10,0936,272
ObidosBrazil 2,2801,417
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,2544,508
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,7294,803
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,7284,802
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,4841,544
OdenseDenmark 10,7646,689
OtavaloEcuador 3,3352,072
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,0117,464
OuluFinland 11,9347,416
OroomiehIran 12,6037,832
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,8816,140
OdienneIvory Coast 6,5274,056
ObihiroJapan 17,00210,565
OfunatoJapan 17,37810,799
OitaJapan 18,47911,483
OkayamaJapan 18,21911,321
OkinoerabuJapan 19,13511,890
OmaezakiJapan 17,93011,142
OmuJapan 16,88710,494
OnahamaJapan 17,58010,924
OsakaJapan 18,11411,256
OshimaJapan 17,83511,083
OtaruJapan 17,10710,631
OwaseJapan 18,11211,255
OuarzazateMorocco 8,0384,995
OujoaMorocco 8,6685,387
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,1648,180
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,1456,926
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,1426,924
OphirNew Zealand 11,1096,903
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,1716,942
OtautauNew Zealand 11,1106,904
OcotalNicaragua 5,0623,146
OrlandNorway 11,1826,949
OsloNorway 11,0286,853
OhotskRussia 15,5679,674
OkhotskRussia 15,5679,674
OlekminskRussia 15,7759,803
OlenekRussia 14,8349,218
OmskRussia 14,6089,077
OnegaRussia 12,5157,777
OrenburgRussia 13,5058,392
OymyakonRussia 15,1949,441
OviedoSpain 9,0275,609
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,3727,067
Orkney IslandsUk 10,3356,422
OdessaUkraine 11,6857,261
OvrucUkraine 11,7027,272
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,0474,379
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2495,126
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1594,448
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1765,702
Oconto, WiUsa 8,0635,010
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,6794,772
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,6534,756
Olathe, KsUsa 7,8304,866
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3535,191
Olympia, WaUsa 10,0716,258
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,0815,022
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,0935,029
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4564,633
Orlando, FlUsa 6,1723,835
Orono, MeUsa 7,5654,701
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,0054,975
Oswego, NyUsa 7,5524,693
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,7334,806
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,8304,866
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,3404,561
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7404,810
Ozark, ArUsa 7,4194,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -