Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Victoria with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6397,233
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,68610,369
ParanaArgentina 1,086675
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 827514
PehuajoArgentina 1,558968
PergaminoArgentina 1,316818
PigeArgentina 1,7561,091
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,198744
PosadasArgentina 599372
PresidenciaArgentina 565351
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,6601,032
Punta IndioArgentina 1,456905
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9528,670
Port HedlandAustralia 15,2579,481
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4794,648
ParakouBenin 7,4744,644
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,6761,663
ParacatuBrazil 1,287800
ParanaBrazil 1,522946
ParanaguaBrazil 1,022635
ParanaibaBrazil 757471
ParintinsBrazil 2,1891,360
ParnaibaBrazil 2,7561,712
Passo FundoBrazil 866538
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,258782
PaulistanaBrazil 2,3881,484
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,5441,581
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,8821,169
PeixeBrazil 1,513940
PetrolinaBrazil 2,3501,460
PicosBrazil 2,4431,518
PiraiBrazil 1,442896
PirenopolisBrazil 1,183735
PompeuBrazil 1,387862
Ponta PoraBrazil 231144
Porto De MozBrazil 2,3671,471
Porto UniaoBrazil 823511
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,6331,015
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,090677
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,6261,010
PosseBrazil 1,522946
PlevenBulgaria 11,1186,909
PlovdivBulgaria 11,0776,883
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,83211,081
Peace River, AbCanada 10,3536,434
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,4126,470
Penticton, BcCanada 10,0256,230
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,8364,869
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,6834,774
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,7835,458
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3386,424
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,7694,828
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,5656,565
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9565,565
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,5685,946
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4776,511
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9386,797
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2615,755
ParronChile 1,8221,132
Puerto AysenChile 2,8991,802
Puerto MonttChile 2,5581,589
Punta ArenasChile 3,5882,229
PingbianChina 18,68911,613
PeralesColombia 3,5122,182
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,3312,070
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,6322,879
PragueCzech Republic 10,7066,653
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,7272,938
PimentelDominican Republic 4,7952,980
PoloDominican Republic 4,7172,931
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,8713,027
PichilingueEcuador 3,3122,058
PortoviejoEcuador 3,3942,109
PuyoEcuador 3,1651,967
Port-SaidEgypt 11,2857,013
ParisFrance 9,9006,152
PerpignanFrance 9,5355,925
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,5496,555
Port-GentilGabon 7,5874,715
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,1692,591
PotsdamGermany 10,7516,681
PatrasGreece 10,6746,633
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,0136,843
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2545,750
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,3022,674
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,7852,974
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,0333,127
PecsHungary 10,7686,691
PambanIndia 15,2279,462
PuneIndia 14,9939,317
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,52210,267
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,17810,674
PadovaItaly 10,3006,401
Paganella MountainItaly 10,2856,391
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0086,219
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9956,211
PantelleriaItaly 9,8346,111
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,1606,313
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8046,093
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,2176,349
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,3026,402
PiacenzaItaly 10,1266,293
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,1026,277
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,2756,385
Ponza IslandItaly 10,1316,296
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,3296,419
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,1346,298
PrizziItaly 9,9956,211
PakseLaos 18,12411,263
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,00610,568
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,5757,193
PlaisanceMauritius 11,5687,189
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,7879,810
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,6716,631
PatheinMyanmar 17,09410,622
PutaoMyanmar 17,46910,856
PyiMyanmar 17,19610,686
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2998,264
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3317,041
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,1216,910
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,1216,911
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,1186,909
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,4397,109
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,2566,995
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,9183,056
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,6734,768
PohangNorth Korea 18,33111,391
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,11911,260
PadidanPakistan 14,5779,058
PanjgurPakistan 14,1828,813
ParachinarPakistan 14,8119,204
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,0928,757
PeshawarPakistan 14,9519,290
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,5489,662
PilarParaguay 513319
PiscoPeru 2,1521,337
PiuraPeru 3,0901,920
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,6091,000
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,57711,544
PoznanPoland 10,9816,824
PrzemyslPoland 11,2466,988
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,7035,408
PortalegrePortugal 8,6255,360
Porto Portugal 8,6945,403
PavelecRussia 12,4527,738
PecoraRussia 13,4098,333
PermRussia 13,5078,394
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,4099,575
PetrozavodskRussia 12,2937,639
PjatigorskRussia 12,5617,805
PoronajskRussia 16,49610,251
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,2257,596
Providenja BayRussia 13,4398,351
PskovRussia 11,8747,379
PodorSenegal 6,3763,962
PopradSlovakia 11,0466,864
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,0785,020
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,5875,336
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,3195,791
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,2349,467
Port SudanSudan 11,3257,038
ParamariboSuriname 3,1431,953
PiteňSweden 11,7727,315
PalmyraSyria 11,9347,416
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4435,868
PhetchabunThailand 17,72911,017
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,65410,971
PhraeThailand 17,68510,990
PhuketThailand 17,02010,576
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,02910,582
Prachin BuriThailand 17,64810,967
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,38410,803
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6772,285
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6475,995
PoltavaUkraine 12,0487,486
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,178732
PradoUruguay 1,409875
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,443896
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4994,660
Pana, IlUsa 7,5834,712
Paoli, InUsa 7,4144,607
Paris, IlUsa 7,5954,720
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,5475,311
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,7064,167
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7455,435
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,5734,706
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6944,781
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9704,953
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,7346,049
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,6474,130
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7314,804
Perry, OkUsa 7,6734,768
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1424,438
Philo, OhUsa 7,3624,575
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,4375,243
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5745,328
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,2434,501
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,5115,289
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3435,184
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3544,570
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,2304,493
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,2594,511
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3554,570
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1535,688
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,5115,289
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7334,806
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0924,407
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,1406,301
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,9724,333
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,2544,508
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,1406,301
Portage, WiUsa 8,0214,985
Portland, MaineUsa 7,4404,623
Portland, OregonUsa 9,9696,195
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0204,984
Prescott, ArUsa 7,2754,521
Priest River, IdUsa 9,7826,079
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9644,328
Princeton, InUsa 7,4034,600
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,2534,507
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3035,159
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,2712,032
PetaukeZambia 9,3345,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -