Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Victoria with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,052654
ReconquistaArgentina 787489
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,354842
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,4052,116
RivadaviaArgentina 549341
RosarioArgentina 1,215755
RichmondAustralia 13,0978,138
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0818,750
RecifeBrazil 2,9261,818
RemansoBrazil 2,1971,365
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,7271,073
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,517943
Rio NegroBrazil 927576
Rio VerdeBrazil 879546
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8926,147
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,8785,517
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2945,775
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2955,776
Resolute, NtCanada 11,1036,899
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0416,240
Roberval, QcCanada 8,0014,972
RuoqiangChina 16,30710,134
Rafael NunezColombia 4,1142,556
RandersDenmark 10,8026,712
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,8062,987
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,8433,010
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,1953,228
RumipambaEcuador 3,2532,022
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,4557,118
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,3627,061
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,2677,001
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,0741,910
RostockGermany 10,7896,705
RhodesGreece 11,1176,908
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,4726,507
ReykhólarIceland 10,2176,349
ReykjavíkIceland 10,1016,277
RamsarIran 13,0798,128
RashtIran 12,9948,075
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6816,016
RadicofaniItaly 10,1546,310
Resia PassItaly 10,2856,391
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,2756,385
RivoltoItaly 10,4106,469
Rolle PassItaly 10,3426,427
RomeItaly 10,1546,310
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,1276,293
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,4316,482
RumoiJapan 17,01110,571
RigaLatvia 11,5957,205
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,4897,140
RodriguesMauritius 12,1207,532
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,27110,111
RabatMorocco 8,2765,143
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,23610,711
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0384,995
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,1836,949
RangioraNew Zealand 11,0856,888
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,2176,971
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,4497,114
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,2366,982
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,2346,981
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,0976,896
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,3267,038
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,1146,906
RivasNicaragua 4,8262,999
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,6639,112
RebolyRussia 12,1607,556
Rostov On DonRussia 12,3757,690
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,4317,725
RagaSudan 9,7156,037
RashadSudan 10,4026,464
RenkSudan 10,5726,570
RumbekSudan 10,0516,246
RanongThailand 17,16810,668
Roi EtThailand 17,96411,163
RizeTurkey 12,2967,641
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,1908,818
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,6497,239
RomnyUkraine 12,0017,458
RovnoUkraine 11,5017,147
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,3558,299
RochaUruguay 1,403872
Racine, WiUsa 7,8504,878
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,8284,243
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,6975,405
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7005,406
Reading, PaUsa 7,2084,479
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,6125,973
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1225,668
Redding, CaUsa 9,6375,989
Redlands, CaUsa 8,8405,493
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3975,840
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,6504,754
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,9514,319
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,9514,319
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0184,361
Rochester, MnUsa 8,1615,071
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,5484,690
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2385,119
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8534,880
Rockville, InUsa 7,5534,693
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1005,033
Rome, GaUsa 6,8834,277
Roseau, MnUsa 8,7785,455
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,8386,113
Roswell, NmUsa 7,9114,916
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0694,393
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7284,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -