Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Victoria with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,4138,957
ShkoderAlbania 10,6796,636
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4525,873
SaltaArgentina 821510
San AntonioArgentina 2,1641,345
San LuisArgentina 1,474916
San RafaelArgentina 1,7061,060
Santa RosaArgentina 1,7011,057
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 885550
SarmientoArgentina 2,7831,729
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,0458,106
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,0528,111
SalzburgAustria 10,5046,528
SakiAzerbaijan 12,8487,984
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,9748,062
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,9618,054
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,4084,603
SaveBenin 7,3894,591
Santa CruzBolivia 742461
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,6816,637
SalvadorBrazil 2,2981,428
Santa MariaBrazil 927576
SantaremBrazil 2,2371,390
SantosBrazil 1,202747
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,035643
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,8541,152
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,7301,696
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,046650
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 741460
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,330826
Sao LuisBrazil 2,6441,643
Sao MateusBrazil 1,9241,196
São PauloBrazil 1,167725
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,075668
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,8581,154
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,3011,430
SerrinhaBrazil 2,3351,451
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,455904
SobralBrazil 2,8041,742
SoureBrazil 2,6041,618
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,8981,180
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,327825
SurubimBrazil 2,8691,783
SadovoBulgaria 11,0916,892
SandanskiBulgaria 10,9386,797
SofiaBulgaria 10,9946,832
SiemreapCambodia 17,85011,092
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,3664,577
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,5165,913
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,5604,698
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,9686,816
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,3006,400
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,7914,841
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5335,924
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,1015,034
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,6135,352
Scott, SkCanada 9,6505,996
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,1035,035
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,4624,637
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,6584,759
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,8967,392
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7225,420
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,7175,417
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,1586,312
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7816,699
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,8754,893
Summerside, PeCanada 7,6654,763
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,4315,860
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,4375,864
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6144,732
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1984,473
SalCape Verde 5,7733,588
SantiagoChile 1,7661,098
SewellChile 1,7881,111
ShanghaiChina 19,01911,819
ShantouChina 19,45012,086
ShenyangChina 17,84811,091
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,6642,898
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1192,560
San JoseCosta Rica 4,5782,845
SibenikCroatia 10,4926,520
SplitCroatia 10,5206,537
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,0006,835
StudsgårdDenmark 10,7216,662
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8152,992
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6902,914
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,7622,959
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,8262,999
SamanaDominican Republic 4,7762,968
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,7162,931
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,8343,004
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,7402,945
San JuanDominican Republic 4,7912,977
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,6752,905
SanchezDominican Republic 4,7842,973
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,8433,010
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,8673,025
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,7102,927
San GabrielEcuador 3,3352,072
SalloumEgypt 10,6706,630
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,5976,585
SohagEgypt 11,0586,872
St. KatrineEgypt 11,3577,058
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,2573,267
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,2712,033
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,0587,493
StrasbourgFrance 10,2046,341
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,9861,855
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,1171,937
SukhumiGeorgia 12,3897,699
SchleswigGermany 10,6666,628
StuttgartGermany 10,3136,409
SamosGreece 11,0716,880
Skiros IslandGreece 10,9256,789
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,7486,679
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,9486,182
SiguiriGuinea 6,5044,042
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,3183,305
SzegedHungary 10,9106,780
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,7196,661
StykkisholmurIceland 10,1696,319
SagarIndia 15,5979,692
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,2489,475
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,60410,318
SemnanIran 13,3048,267
ShahroudIran 13,4528,359
ShirazIran 13,1208,153
ShannonIreland 9,5865,957
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,9296,170
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,3936,459
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,4806,513
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,0976,274
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8026,091
Scuro MountainItaly 10,3076,405
SigonellaItaly 10,0946,273
SassandraIvory Coast 6,3983,976
SagaJapan 18,55111,528
SaigoJapan 18,12411,262
SakaiJapan 18,18611,301
SakataJapan 17,51110,882
SapporoJapan 17,10010,626
SaseboJapan 18,59011,552
SendaiJapan 17,49010,869
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,43211,454
ShimonosekiJapan 18,45611,468
ShinjoJapan 17,49310,870
ShionomisakiJapan 18,18711,302
ShirakawaJapan 17,61610,947
ShizuokaJapan 17,89111,118
SumotoJapan 18,18111,298
SuttsuJapan 17,18310,677
SuwaJapan 17,83811,084
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,3991,491
SavannakhetLaos 18,08211,237
SiauliaiLithuania 11,5227,160
SiluteLithuania 11,3887,077
SkopjeMacedonia 10,8336,732
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,1936,956
SalimaMalawi 9,6856,018
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,14311,275
SibuMalaysia 17,53710,898
SanMali 7,0114,357
SegouMali 6,8984,286
SikassoMali 6,8124,233
St. BrandonMauritius 11,9697,438
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,8923,661
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,95710,537
SainshandMongolia 17,27510,735
SafiMorocco 7,9744,955
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6874,777
SittweMyanmar 16,98510,555
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2797,009
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,7216,662
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,0657,498
SaiqOman 13,4638,366
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9328,036
SurOman 13,6338,472
SialkotPakistan 15,2279,462
SibbiPakistan 14,5849,062
San Juan BautistaParaguay 494307
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,9671,222
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,57811,545
SandomierzPoland 11,2136,968
SniezkaPoland 10,8316,731
SuwalkiPoland 11,4307,103
SzczecinPoland 10,8966,771
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,3535,191
Santa MariaPortugal 7,4304,617
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,6122,866
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,3477,051
Satu MareRomania 11,1726,942
SibiuRomania 11,1756,945
SulinaRomania 11,5687,189
SadrinskRussia 13,9908,693
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,0427,483
SalekhardRussia 13,7728,558
SaratovRussia 12,8818,005
SejmcanRussia 14,9589,295
SelagoncyRussia 15,0959,380
Simusir IslandRussia 16,19210,062
SkovorodinoRussia 16,48510,244
SmolenskRussia 12,0137,465
SociRussia 12,2947,640
SortovalaRussia 12,1077,523
SuntarRussia 15,5699,675
SurgutRussia 14,3258,902
SverdlovskRussia 13,7908,570
SyktyvkarRussia 13,1598,177
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,5182,808
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,4304,617
SeychellesSeychelles 12,1927,576
SingaporeSingapore 16,97710,549
SliacSlovakia 10,9546,807
SeoulSouth Korea 18,25211,342
SineijuSouth Korea 18,02211,199
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,8715,513
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,2575,753
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,1625,693
SevilleSpain 8,5835,333
SennarSudan 10,7306,668
ShambatSudan 10,7086,654
ShendiSudan 10,8396,735
StenseleSweden 11,5747,192
StockholmSweden 11,3697,065
StorlienSweden 11,2707,003
SundsvallSweden 11,4777,132
SantisSwitzerland 10,2366,361
SongeaTanzania 9,9156,161
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,05511,220
SongkhlaThailand 17,16810,669
Suphan BuriThailand 17,54710,904
Surat ThaniThailand 17,16610,667
SurinThailand 17,89411,120
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,3254,552
SokodeTogo 7,3134,545
SfaxTunisia 9,6165,976
SousseTunisia 9,6746,012
SamsunTurkey 11,9597,431
SiirtTurkey 12,3427,670
SivasTurkey 11,9757,441
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,0118,707
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,5015,904
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,1336,297
SarataUkraine 11,5917,203
SarnyUkraine 11,5587,182
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,8857,385
SumyUkraine 12,0877,511
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,3078,269
SaltoUruguay 1,018633
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4585,877
Safford, AzUsa 8,2625,134
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,5544,694
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,1593,827
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,5824,711
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1625,072
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2355,117
Salem, InUsa 7,4144,607
Salem, OrUsa 9,9546,185
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9585,566
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,4934,656
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,2114,481
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,7695,449
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,4675,883
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,6112,866
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,2045,719
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4695,263
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,0665,633
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,1565,690
Santuck, ScUsa 6,8574,261
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,0995,033
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,5374,062
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0715,016
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5395,306
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4144,607
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,0746,260
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,0636,253
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7264,801
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,1396,301
Selma, AlUsa 6,7824,214
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,2074,478
Seymour, InUsa 7,4144,607
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,2754,521
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9605,568
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,1834,464
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2035,098
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3265,174
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6924,780
Southport, NcUsa 6,6094,107
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4944,657
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2254,490
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8794,896
Spokane, WaUsa 9,7826,079
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3135,166
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6534,756
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5894,716
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,4098,332
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3805,208
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,5814,711
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,2085,100
Stamford, CtUsa 7,2304,493
State College, PaUsa 7,3104,543
State University, MsUsa 6,9754,334
State University, NmUsa 7,9784,958
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0734,395
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6175,355
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7744,831
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4025,842
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1685,076
Storrs, CtUsa 7,2784,522
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,4194,610
Summerville, ScUsa 6,5874,093
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,8276,107
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,7304,803
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0595,008
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,5074,665
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,5119,017
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7052,303
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5122,182
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,0091,870
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,3944,595
SocotraYemen 12,7587,928
SenangaZambia 8,4565,255
SerenjeZambia 9,2685,759
SeshekeZambia 8,5095,287
SolweziZambia 8,9225,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -