Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Victoria with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,4158,958
TiranaAlbania 10,6626,626
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,4935,278
TebessaAlgeria 9,4575,876
TimimounAlgeria 8,4645,259
TindoufAlgeria 7,7104,791
TouggourtAlgeria 9,1595,691
TrelewArgentina 2,4221,505
TucumanArgentina 892554
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1719,427
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,1729,428
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,7519,788
TibooburraAustralia 13,8818,626
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6749,118
TshaneBotswana 8,0414,997
TaguatingaBrazil 1,6411,020
TarauacaBrazil 2,0851,296
TauaBrazil 2,6111,622
TefeBrazil 2,2261,384
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,7831,108
TeresinaBrazil 2,5101,560
TiriosBrazil 2,7341,699
TorresBrazil 1,134705
TracuateuaBrazil 2,6411,641
Tres LagoasBrazil 666414
TriunfoBrazil 2,6581,652
TucuruiBrazil 2,2471,396
TuriacuBrazil 2,6581,652
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,5926,582
Terrace, BcCanada 10,8406,736
Teslin, YtCanada 11,3447,049
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,4315,861
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,3706,444
Thompson, MbCanada 9,4645,881
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,4545,254
Timmins, OnCanada 8,2165,106
Tofino, BcCanada 10,3776,448
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,6504,754
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,6624,761
Trenton, OnCanada 7,6494,753
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,0015,593
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,6714,767
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,3051,432
TaiyuanChina 18,08311,237
TaoyuanChina 19,69612,239
TengchongChina 17,59710,935
TønderDenmark 10,6526,619
TylstrupDenmark 10,8376,734
TystofteDenmark 10,8056,714
TamayoDominican Republic 4,7482,950
TahrirEgypt 11,1246,913
TantaEgypt 11,1566,933
TallinEstonia 11,7187,281
TartuEstonia 11,7827,322
TampereFinland 11,7457,298
TurkuFinland 11,6347,230
ToulonFrance 9,7616,066
ToulouseFrance 9,4965,901
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,1125,662
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,1945,713
TchibanGabon 7,7244,800
TbilisiGeorgia 12,6737,875
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,2176,349
TamaleGhana 7,1444,439
ThessalonikiGreece 10,8716,755
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,6966,646
TimehriGuyana 3,2011,989
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,1483,199
TelaHonduras 5,3113,301
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,9639,298
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,9639,298
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,59410,312
TabrizIran 12,7187,903
TeheranIran 13,1178,151
Tel AvivIsrael 11,5507,177
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,4296,481
TarvisioItaly 10,4746,509
TermoliItaly 10,3386,424
TorinoItaly 10,0006,214
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,0056,217
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9346,173
TrevicoItaly 10,3076,405
TrevisoItaly 10,3346,421
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,4426,489
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,9986,213
TabouIvory Coast 6,2453,881
TadotsuJapan 18,26011,347
TakadaJapan 17,75111,031
TakamatsuJapan 18,23811,333
TakayamaJapan 17,88711,115
TanegashimaJapan 18,72511,636
TatenoJapan 17,69410,996
TateyamaJapan 17,78311,050
TokushimaJapan 18,22411,325
TokyoJapan 17,74511,027
TomakomaiJapan 17,12310,640
TottoriJapan 18,13211,268
ToyamaJapan 17,84911,091
ToyookaJapan 18,09311,243
TsuJapan 18,04211,211
TsurugaJapan 18,00411,188
TsuyamaJapan 18,18111,298
TurgayKazakhstan 14,1198,774
TripoliLebanon 11,7117,277
TobrukLibya 10,5736,570
TripoliLibya 9,7036,029
TelsiaiLithuania 11,4617,122
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,9296,791
TolanaroMadagascar 10,3576,436
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,1436,303
ThyoloMalawi 9,6475,995
TawauMalaysia 17,96211,162
TessalitMali 7,9504,940
TimbuktuMali 7,3874,590
TombMali 7,3854,589
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,7944,222
TacubayaMexico 6,4474,006
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,5704,082
TarialanMongolia 16,50910,259
TosontsengelMongolia 16,39810,190
TsetserlegMongolia 16,66710,357
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,11610,636
TangierMorocco 8,4585,256
TarfayaMorocco 7,3784,585
TazaMorocco 8,4825,271
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,42510,828
TaungooMyanmar 17,32810,768
ThandweMyanmar 17,09910,626
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,1498,171
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,9976,834
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,3447,049
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,0626,874
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,0786,884
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,2496,990
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,2096,965
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,2747,006
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,1866,951
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,3157,031
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,3657,062
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,2957,019
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,2076,964
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,2677,001
TemukaNew Zealand 11,0866,889
TimaruNew Zealand 11,0856,888
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,2186,971
TahouaNiger 8,0274,988
TillaberyNiger 7,6354,745
TaejonNorth Korea 18,36711,414
TromsoNorway 11,8327,352
TrondheimNorway 11,2036,962
ThumraitOman 12,9448,044
TacnaPeru 1,370851
TarapotoPeru 2,6441,643
TrujilloPeru 2,7601,715
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,74611,649
TorunPoland 11,1186,909
TimisoaraRomania 10,9716,818
TambovRussia 12,5757,814
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3008,886
TaraRussia 14,5829,061
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,3048,889
TermezRussia 14,5549,044
TernejRussia 17,16310,666
TobolskRussia 14,1908,818
TomskRussia 15,1599,420
Tot’MaRussia 12,7297,910
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,4208,339
TuapseRussia 12,2517,613
TuraRussia 15,0789,370
TurukhanskRussia 14,6019,073
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,7227,284
TortosaSpain 9,2495,747
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,4019,571
TokerSudan 11,3337,043
TartousSyria 11,7327,290
TaipeiTaiwan 19,70412,244
TaboraTanzania 9,8726,135
TakThailand 17,54210,901
TrangThailand 17,10510,629
TabligboTogo 7,2184,485
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,6522,891
TunisTunisia 9,7016,028
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,3228,278
TireeUk 9,9776,200
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,1226,290
TernopilUkraine 11,4317,103
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,265786
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,7334,184
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,2997,643
Talladega, AlUsa 6,8314,245
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,5044,042
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,1803,840
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,7904,220
Taunton, MaUsa 7,2644,514
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9704,953
Temple, TxUsa 7,2724,519
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,7754,210
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,8314,245
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,5164,670
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0064,975
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,5874,715
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9625,569
Topeka, KsUsa 7,8694,890
Towanda, PaUsa 7,3734,582
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,1695,077
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,0894,405
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,2755,142
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6284,740
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,9254,303
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,4175,230
TashkentUzbekistan 14,6929,130
TumeremoVenezuela 3,3122,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -