Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Victoria with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,7182,310
UaupesBrazil 2,6831,667
UbatubaBrazil 1,324823
UberabaBrazil 1,077669
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,1936,334
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,0589,979
UpernavikGreenland 10,5726,570
UummannaqGreenland 10,3466,429
UdineItaly 10,4276,480
Ustica IslandItaly 10,0296,232
UenoJapan 18,06511,226
UnzendakeJapan 18,60111,559
UrakawaJapan 17,08410,616
UshibukaJapan 18,66211,597
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,68010,986
UwajimaJapan 18,42111,447
UkmergeLithuania 11,5827,197
UtenaLithuania 11,6407,233
UlaangomMongolia 15,9909,936
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,86010,477
UlgiiMongolia 15,9229,894
UliastaiMongolia 16,40310,193
UmnugoviMongolia 16,0229,956
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,05010,595
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,12511,263
UfaRussia 13,5278,406
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,5218,402
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,50210,255
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,0289,338
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,38210,180
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,1818,191
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,9979,319
Ust-MajaRussia 15,6709,737
Ust-OlojRussia 14,4378,971
Umm BeninSudan 10,7446,677
UmeňSweden 11,6647,248
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 18,04511,213
Udon ThaniThailand 17,93011,142
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,66410,976
UrfaTurkey 12,0497,487
UsakTurkey 11,3137,030
Uman’Ukraine 11,7217,283
UzgorodUkraine 11,1646,937
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2744,520
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4984,659
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5954,720
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4364,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -