Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Victoria with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,0898,134
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,2979,506
WilliamtownAustralia 13,1248,155
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7609,172
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5749,057
WoomeraAustralia 13,8698,618
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7689,798
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,4085,225
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,6624,761
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,1476,927
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,4877,138
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,8164,857
Windsor, OnCanada 7,6254,738
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,9135,539
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3825,830
WillemstadCuraçao 4,0192,497
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,7107,277
WajimaJapan 17,81511,070
WakamatsuJapan 17,61110,944
WakayamaJapan 18,17111,292
WakkanaiJapan 16,88810,494
WajirKenya 10,9066,777
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,3464,565
WindhoekNamibia 7,6194,735
WaihiNew Zealand 11,3197,034
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,1326,917
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,1816,948
WaimateNew Zealand 11,0626,874
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,1896,953
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,0736,881
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,0816,886
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,2136,968
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,1796,947
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5997,208
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,0866,889
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,2126,967
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,1886,953
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,0996,897
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,1306,916
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,4017,085
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,0976,896
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,1866,951
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,1046,900
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,1006,898
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,2636,999
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3797,071
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,3397,046
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,4457,112
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,0916,892
WintonNew Zealand 11,0956,894
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,4607,121
WarsawPoland 11,2266,976
WroclawPoland 10,9226,787
WonsanSouth Korea 18,06811,228
Wad MedaniSudan 10,7516,681
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,8396,736
WauSudan 9,9196,164
WaddingtonUk 10,0386,238
Waco, TxUsa 7,3084,541
Wake IslandUsa 15,3809,557
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,0985,032
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1985,095
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,8764,273
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,7256,043
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8724,892
Warren, OhUsa 7,4294,617
Warren, PaUsa 7,4694,641
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6344,744
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0834,401
Washington, IaUsa 7,8674,889
Washington, InUsa 7,4564,633
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,1194,424
Watertown, NyUsa 7,5974,721
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4645,260
Watertown, WiUsa 7,9254,925
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,5944,719
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2974,534
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,4934,035
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,8814,276
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,1164,422
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,4414,624
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,4744,644
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3274,553
West Chester, PaUsa 7,1754,458
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,9443,694
West Point, GaUsa 6,7854,216
West Point, NyUsa 7,2304,493
White Hall, IlUsa 7,5884,715
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5124,668
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,5844,713
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,8404,872
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,8946,149
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,3084,542
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,8894,281
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1594,449
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,3314,556
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,0595,630
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,1754,458
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,1284,429
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,6324,121
Windsor, IlUsa 7,5434,687
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2094,480
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2215,109
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,3515,811
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,5115,289
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,7184,174
Winslow, AzUsa 8,4605,257
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,8194,237
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,1314,431
Wooster, OhUsa 7,4414,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -