Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Victoria with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,6117,836
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,9028,017
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,8377,977
YaoundeCameroon 8,0755,018
YokoCameroon 8,2415,121
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,3994,598
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6476,616
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2615,755
YanjiChina 17,62510,953
YichangChina 18,59411,554
YinchuanChina 17,66610,978
YiningChina 15,5869,686
YariguiesColombia 3,6882,292
YamasaDominican Republic 4,7502,952
YasicaDominican Republic 4,8583,019
YazdIran 13,3248,280
YakushimaJapan 18,77311,666
YamagataJapan 17,52710,892
YamaguchiJapan 18,40811,439
YokkaichiJapan 18,02311,199
YokohamaJapan 17,76911,042
YonagoJapan 18,19011,303
YonagunijimaJapan 19,75412,275
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,79311,057
YeMyanmar 17,35410,784
YolaNigeria 8,4275,237
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,52411,511
YurimaguasPeru 2,6721,660
YekaterinburgRussia 13,7918,570
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,70510,381
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,7958,572
Yakima, WaUsa 9,8976,150
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6797,257
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1895,710
York, PaUsa 7,2024,476
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,4464,627
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,5715,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -