Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Victoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Victoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Victoria with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,3658,926
ChlefAlgeria 9,0005,593
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3945,838
CeresArgentina 935581
ChamicalArgentina 1,224761
ChepesArgentina 1,323822
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,7531,711
ConcordiaArgentina 1,003623
CórdobaArgentina 1,182734
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,188738
CorrientesArgentina 581361
CairnsAustralia 14,9559,293
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,0028,079
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6929,130
CedunaAustralia 13,8408,600
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0078,704
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8379,220
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5238,403
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,3749,554
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,2928,260
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0658,740
ChittagongBangladesh 16,91010,508
CharnocksBarbados 3,9342,445
CotonouBenin 7,2924,531
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,7471,086
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,6331,015
CabroboBrazil 2,5091,559
CaceresBrazil 694431
CaetiteBrazil 1,8571,154
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,8961,799
Campo GrandeBrazil 399248
Campo MouraoBrazil 602374
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,269789
Campos SalesBrazil 2,5351,575
CanavieirasBrazil 2,1251,321
CaparaoBrazil 1,6741,040
CapinopolisBrazil 959596
CaratingaBrazil 1,6601,032
CaravelasBrazil 2,0151,252
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,7321,076
CarolinaBrazil 2,0051,246
Castro, ParanáBrazil 855531
CataguasesBrazil 1,575979
CatalaoBrazil 1,137706
CatanduvaBrazil 935581
CaxiasBrazil 2,4921,549
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,020634
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,0451,892
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,516942
ChapecoBrazil 760472
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,132703
CipoBrazil 2,4101,498
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,8141,127
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,551964
CordeiroBrazil 1,603996
CorrentinaBrazil 1,7021,058
CorumbaBrazil 359223
CoximBrazil 535332
CrateusBrazil 2,6591,652
CuiabaBrazil 773480
CuritibaBrazil 948589
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,8236,104
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,8396,735
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3956,460
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,8936,148
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,1186,287
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,3295,797
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,5057,150
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,6366,609
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8546,745
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,4505,251
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,8996,152
Chapais, QcCanada 8,1865,087
Charlo, NbCanada 7,8584,883
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,6374,746
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,6434,749
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4276,479
Chatham, NbCanada 7,7414,810
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,9426,178
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,7045,409
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,4535,253
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,6015,966
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,3437,049
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3496,431
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8776,138
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,2165,105
Comox, BcCanada 10,3596,437
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,7156,659
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,8656,130
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7586,064
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,8156,099
ChicoChile 2,9721,847
ChillanChile 2,0921,300
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,1711,349
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,370852
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,9341,823
Curico-General FreireChile 1,9121,188
ChangchunChina 17,59610,935
ChangduChina 17,36010,788
ChangshaChina 18,87511,729
ChengduChina 17,99211,180
ChongqingChina 18,27011,353
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7172,310
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,4816,513
CamagueyCuba 5,3193,305
CasablancaCuba 5,7033,544
ChebCzech Republic 10,5876,579
CopenhagenDenmark 10,8956,770
CabreraDominican Republic 4,8383,007
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,7852,974
CotuiDominican Republic 4,7882,975
CanarEcuador 3,1551,961
CairoEgypt 11,1686,940
CaenFrance 9,7646,067
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7336,048
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,0761,911
CocobeachGabon 7,7504,816
CologneGermany 10,3096,406
ChiosGreece 11,0356,857
CorfuGreece 10,5936,583
ConakryGuinea 5,9883,721
CatacamasHonduras 5,1383,193
CholutecaHonduras 5,0803,157
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,4749,616
CherrapunjiIndia 16,91710,513
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,91710,513
ChahbaharIran 13,8088,581
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6646,005
ClonesIreland 9,7846,080
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,7256,043
CorkIreland 9,5435,930
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,5395,928
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,7516,060
CameriItaly 10,0916,271
CampobassoItaly 10,2916,395
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8396,114
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,7776,075
Cape FrascaItaly 9,7376,050
Cape MeleItaly 9,9656,193
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,2586,374
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,1096,282
CerviaItaly 10,2646,378
CiampinoItaly 10,1536,309
Cimone MountainItaly 10,1526,308
Cisa PassItaly 10,1156,285
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,1116,283
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,3796,450
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0746,260
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,3436,427
ChibaJapan 17,72611,015
ChichibuJapan 17,77411,045
ChichijimaJapan 17,91511,133
ChoshiJapan 17,66110,975
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,7267,287
ChilekaMalawi 9,6425,991
ChitedzeMalawi 9,5805,953
ChitipaMalawi 9,7226,041
ChihuahuaMexico 7,6594,759
ComitanMexico 5,6753,527
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,42710,208
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,07010,607
ChoirMongolia 17,05310,597
CasablancaMorocco 8,1785,082
ChindeMozambique 9,6666,007
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,85710,475
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,7497,301
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,2076,964
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,0156,845
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,0636,875
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,0656,876
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,0726,880
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,2476,989
CondegaNicaragua 5,0343,128
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,57110,297
ChejuNorth Korea 18,69211,615
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,19611,307
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,36311,411
ChhorPakistan 14,7219,148
ChitralPakistan 14,9649,299
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 495308
ConcepcionParaguay 13886
CajamarcaPeru 2,7711,722
ChachapoyasPeru 2,7871,732
ChiclayoPeru 2,9111,809
ChimbotePeru 2,6391,640
CuzcoPeru 1,7701,100
CzestochowaPoland 11,0486,866
CoimbraPortugal 8,6345,365
CalafatRomania 11,0166,846
CeahlauRomania 11,3577,058
ClujRomania 11,1786,946
ConstantaRomania 11,4527,117
CraiovaRomania 11,0996,897
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,7798,563
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,9318,657
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,2098,829
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,5578,425
Cape UelenRussia 13,2438,230
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,84710,469
CaraRussia 16,15310,038
Cerdyn’Russia 13,4838,379
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,0418,725
ChitaRussia 16,62510,331
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,62110,328
CokurdahRussia 14,3848,938
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,16710,046
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,4514,630
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,80111,062
CaceresSpain 8,7075,411
CadizSpain 8,4915,277
Ciudad RealSpain 8,8285,486
CordobaSpain 8,6845,396
ColomboSri Lanka 15,1859,436
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,79211,056
ChanthaburiThailand 17,64410,964
Chiang MaiThailand 17,58110,925
Chiang RaiThailand 17,70211,000
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,57610,922
ChumphonThailand 17,25110,720
CanakkaleTurkey 11,1256,913
CorumTurkey 11,8287,350
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2258,840
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,4398,973
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,7626,066
CernovcyUkraine 11,4047,086
ChernigovUkraine 11,8717,377
CarrascoUruguay 1,408875
ColoniaUruguay 1,353841
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,5082,801
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,3604,574
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0694,393
Camden, ScUsa 6,7184,174
Canton, NyUsa 7,6794,772
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2875,150
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,6634,141
Caribou, MeUsa 7,7564,820
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6094,728
Casper, WyUsa 8,7865,460
Centralia, WaUsa 10,0796,264
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2154,484
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8494,256
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0985,032
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5604,077
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,5684,082
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1824,463
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,8384,249
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0514,382
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2905,151
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9924,345
Chazy, NyUsa 7,6364,745
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,5164,671
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,7474,193
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2125,103
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5515,313
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7574,820
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7824,836
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5855,956
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,4634,638
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6295,362
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3664,577
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3704,580
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3554,571
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0104,977
Clark, SdUsa 8,5125,289
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,1704,455
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,2624,513
Clayton, NmUsa 8,0735,017
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,5014,661
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8724,892
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,9548,050
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,6714,767
College Park, MdUsa 7,0944,408
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3585,194
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6754,769
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,7174,174
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4364,621
Columbus, InUsa 7,4144,607
Columbus, KsUsa 7,6514,755
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3934,594
Conception, MoUsa 7,9204,921
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0174,982
Conway, ArUsa 7,3134,545
Conway, ScUsa 6,6444,128
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,4674,640
Corning, ArUsa 7,3554,570
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,5294,678
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,0034,352
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,3044,539
Cortland, NyUsa 7,4544,632
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,9506,183
Covington, LaUsa 6,8414,251
Covington, TnUsa 7,3064,540
Crete, NeUsa 8,1105,040
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0535,626
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,8998,637
CimbajUzbekistan 13,8998,637
CaracasVenezuela 3,7742,345
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,4392,137
CoroVenezuela 3,9602,461
ChipataZambia 9,4935,899
ChomaZambia 8,8095,474
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,2255,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -